Get Adobe Flash player

2014 TOP 3 DRIVERS

 

HAROLD FAIR JR

2014 CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

DREW CHARLSON

2014 2ND IN POINTS

 

 

 

 

 ALEX ROSENBERRY 

2014 3RD IN POINTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MERS HISTORY

MERS Points Champions 

 

Year

Driver

Hometown

1994

John Vallo

Miamisburg, OH

1995

Brian Volk

Canton, OH

1996

Rich Rohrer

Canton, OH

1997

Tim Ice

Seville, OH

1998

Tim Ice

Seville, OH

1999

Ted Johnson

Birch Run, MI

2000

Rich Rohrer

Canton, OH

2001

Tim Ice

Seville, OH

2002

Tim Felver

Owosso, MI

2003

Rich Rohrer

Canton, OH

2004

Gary Whipkey

Doylestown, OH

2005

Bobby Parsley

Shepherdsville, KY

2006

Gary Whipkey

Doylestown, OH

2007 Gary Whipkey Doylestown, OH
2008 Gary Whipkey Doylestown, OH
2009 Gary Whipkey Doylestown, OH
2010 Jimmy Carter Strongsville, OH
2011 Bud Perry Edgerton, OH
2012 Bud Perry Edgerton, OH
2013  Jeff Ganus  Constantine, MI 
2014  Harold Fair Jr. Milan, MI 

 

 

 

“The Main Event” Wins List 

Year

Driver

Hometown

Track

1988

Dennis Berry

Clio, MI

Sandusky

1989

Junior Hanley

Ontario, CAN

Sandusky

1990

Lonnie Rush

Pickerington, OH

Columbus

1991

Joe Shear

Clinton, WI

Columbus

1992

Donnie Renner

Columbus, OH

Columbus

1993

John Vallo

Miamisburg, OH

Columbus

1994

Butch Miller

Vermillion, OH

Columbus

1995

Gary St. Amant

Columbus, OH

Columbus

1996

Joe Bush

Hastings, MI

Columbus

1997

John Doering, Jr.

Flint, MI

Columbus

1998

Fred Campbell

Battlecreek, MI

Columbus

1999

John Grega

Fruitport, MI

Columbus

2000

Tim Ice

Seville, OH

Columbus

2001

Jerry Mitchell

Galloway, OH

Columbus

2002

Rick Sexton

Kalamazoo, MI

Columbus

2003

Rich Rohrer

Canton, OH

Mansfield

2004

Ross Meeuwson

Zeeland, MI

Columbus

2005

Lee Anderson

Grand Rapids, MI

Columbus

2006

Brian Campbell

Battle Creek, MI

Columbus

2007 Terry Senneker Dorr, MI Columbus
2008 Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Columbus
2009 Terry Senneker Dorr, MI Columbus
2010 Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Columbus
2011 Terry Senneker Wayland, MI Columbus
2012 Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Sandusky
2013 Brian Bergakker  Lowell, MI  Sandusky 
 2014 Jimmy Carter Strongsville, OH Sandusky

 

Contact Us

RACE DIRECTOR

CHRIS TOLLOTY

330-204-0353

 Email Chris

 

 

SPONSORSHIPS

KEVIN JAYCOX

440-213-7003

Email Kevin

 

TECH INSPECTOR

CHRIS TOLLOTY

330-204-0353

 Email Chris

 

POINTS/STATS

CHRIS TOLLOTY

330-204-0353

 Email Chris

 

Series Sponsors